Portage County Cities
City of Aurora
130 S. Chillicothe Rd.,
P.O. Box 217
Aurora, Ohio 44202
330/562-6131
Kani H. Hightower, Clerk

City of Kent
217 E. Summit St.
Kent, Ohio 44240
330/678-8007
Linda Copley, Clerk

City of Streetsboro
9184 State Route 43
Streetsboro, Ohio 44241
330/626-4942
Caroline Kremer, Clerk

City of Ravenna
210 Parkway,
P.O. Box 1215
Ravenna, Ohio 44266
330/296-3864
Kathryn Halay, Clerk
Portage County Villages
Village of Brady Lake
(Village Hall)
6500 Lakeview Dr.
(Mail) 2123 Merrill Rd.
Ravenna, Ohio 44266
330/673-5998
Ethel Nemeth, Clerk

Village of Garrettsville
8213 High Street, P.O. Box 266
Garrettsville, Ohio 44231
330/527-4424
Nancy Baldwin, Clerk

Village of Hiram
11617 Garfield Rd., P.O. Box 65
Hiram, Ohio 44234
330/569-7677
Kay Ziska, Clerk

Village of Mantua
4736 E. High Street
Mantua, Ohio 44255
330/274-8776
Betsy Woolf, Clerk

Village of Mogadore
135 S. Cleveland Ave.
Mogadore, Ohio 44260
330/628-4896
Juliann McCulley, Clerk

Village of Sugar Bush Knolls
P.O. Box 2127
Streetsboro, Ohio 44241
330/626-9651
William Elder, Clerk

Village of Windham
9621 E. Center St.
Windham, Ohio 44288
330/326-2622
Shelley Craine, Clerk

Portage County Townships
Atwater Township
Town Hall- 1219 State Route 183
P.O. Box 117
Atwater, Ohio 44201
330/947-2844
Fax: 330/947-3424
Peggy Bainey, Clerk

Brimfield Township
Town Hall - 1333 Tallmadge Rd.
Brimfield, Ohio 44240
330/678-0739,  Fax: 330/678-6626
Charles Sprague, Jr., Clerk

Charlestown Township
Town Hall - 6375 Rock Spring Rd.
Ravenna, Ohio 44266
330/297-1919,  Fax: 330/297-1919
Helen Nething, Clerk

Deerfield Township
Town Hall - 1450 S. R. 14
Deerfield, Ohio 44411
330/947-2073,  Fax: 330/654-2670
Nancy Cowan, Clerk

Edinburg Township
Town Hall - 6856 Tallmadge Road
P.O. Box 485
Rootstown, Ohio 44272
330/296-6883
Rebecca Morehead, Clerk

Franklin Township
Town Hall - 218 Gougler Ave.
Town Hall Ph: 330-673-2194
P.O. Box 291
Kent, Ohio 44240
330/678-1446,  Fax: 330/678-0833
Suzanne Lucas Clerk

Freedom Township
Town Hall- Triangle of Routes 700, 303 & 88
Windham, Ohio 44288
330/297-1709, Fax: 330/296-8856
Rosemary Nicholas, Clerk

Hiram Township
Town Hall- 11616 Garfield Road
Hiram, Ohio 44234
330/569-7908
Douglas Brewer, Clerk

Mantua Township
Town Hall - Grange Hall
State Route 82
Mantua, Ohio 44255
330/995-2640, Fax: 330/562-7612

Nelson Township
Town Hall  - Nelson Community House, Nelson Circle
P.O. Box 377
Garrettsville, Ohio 44231
330/527-2499
J. David Finney, Clerk

Palmyra Township
Town Hall-  Fire Station
3956 State Route 225
Diamond, Ohio 4441
330/654-2073,  Fax: 330/654-2569
Renee Kehres Heitkamp, Clerk

Paris Township
Town Hal - Shearer Community Ctr.
9355 Newton Falls Road
Ravenna, Ohio 44266
330/358-2600
Linda Shaulis, Clerk

Randolph Township
Town Hall - 1639 State Route 44
Randolph, Ohio 44265
Phone/Fax:  330/325-3101
Home:  330/877-3132
Rebecca Carter, Clerk

Ravenna Township
Trustee Meeting Room
6115 Spring Street
Ravenna, Ohio 44266
330/297-5204
Deborah Eckert, Clerk

Rootstown Township
Town Hall  - 3988 State Route 44
Rootstown, Ohio 44272
330/296-8240,  Fax: 330/296-7882
JoAnn Townend, Clerk

Shalersville Township
Town Hall - 9090 State Route 44
Mantua, Ohio 44255
330/274-3655,  Fax:  274-8658
Dorothy Caldwell, Clerk

Suffield Township
Administration Building
Corner of Waterloo Rd. & S.R. 43
Suffield, Ohio 44260
330/628-3700,  Fax: 330/628-5000
Paul Young, Clerk

Windham Township
Town Hall - 9011 N. Main Street
Windham, Ohio 44288
330/326-2971
Jayme Neikirk, Clerk

Refinance Checklist - Buyer's Checklist - Seller's Checklist
About Us - Contact Us - Links - Directions - What is Title Insurance - Request Title Service - Request Tax and Legal

Copyright © Bennett Land Title Agency, LLC. Website design by JPN Studios